Entire apartment
Arbeia in South Shields
Apartment in South Shields
Choose dates to view prices





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Spacious 4 bed in North Shields With Free Wifi
North Shields
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area

South Shields 3BR House Sleeps 6 Great for Group Stays
South Shields
- Free Wi-Fi

Sandhaven House in South Shields
South Shields
- Free Wi-Fi
- Child-friendly activities
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

South Shields, England
What's nearby
- Arbeia Roman Fort - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Herd Sand - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Ocean Beach Pleasure Park - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- The Customs House - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- South and North Marine Parks - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Newcastle (NCL-Newcastle Intl.) - 49 min drive
- St. Peter's Station - 15 min drive
- Manors Station - 18 min drive
- Seaham Station - 20 min drive
Restaurants
- The Wouldhave (Wetherspoon) - 10 min walk
- The Harbour Lights - 2 min walk
- Dodgin's Yard - 16 min drive
- Molten Cafe - 17 min drive
- Flash House Brewing Co - 16 min drive
About this property
Arbeia in South Shields
- Enjoy your visit to South Shields with a stay at Arbeia in South Shields.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
15:00
CHECK-OUT
10:00
Property size
- 3 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Contactless check-in and check-out are available
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Street parking available
Entertainment
- DVD player
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 3 rooms
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Arbeia In Shields Shields
Arbeia in South Shields Apartment
Arbeia in South Shields South Shields
Arbeia in South Shields Apartment South Shields
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Arbeia in South Shields?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at Arbeia in South Shields?
No, unfortunately. However, there's street parking available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Arbeia in South Shields?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.
What is there to do at Arbeia in South Shields and nearby?
Arbeia in South Shields has a garden.
What's the area around Arbeia in South Shields like?
Arbeia in South Shields is located a short 20-minute walk from The Customs House.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Seaways Holiday HomeStandard Link for Seaways Holiday Home
- South Shield's Hidden Gem Amethyst 3 Bedroom HouseStandard Link for South Shield's Hidden Gem Amethyst 3 Bedroom House
- South Shield's Emerald 2 Bed ApartmentStandard Link for South Shield's Emerald 2 Bed Apartment
- Lovely 3 Bedroom Apartment In Newcastle Upon Tyne With Free ParkingStandard Link for Lovely 3 Bedroom Apartment In Newcastle Upon Tyne With Free Parking
- Cowrie CottageStandard Link for Cowrie Cottage
- 3 Bed Cottage-sleeps 6-country Views-pet FriendlyStandard Link for 3 Bed Cottage-sleeps 6-country Views-pet Friendly
- Sea View CottageStandard Link for Sea View Cottage
- The Sea HotelStandard Link for The Sea Hotel
- Shielded Serenity King SuiteStandard Link for Shielded Serenity King Suite
- Clifton Guest HouseStandard Link for Clifton Guest House
- Elmswood Guest HouseStandard Link for Elmswood Guest House
- Forest Guest HouseStandard Link for Forest Guest House
- Ocean Road RoomsStandard Link for Ocean Road Rooms
- Host Stay Marsden Beach HouseStandard Link for Host Stay Marsden Beach House
- Whitley Bay - Sleeps 6 - Dogs WelcomeStandard Link for Whitley Bay - Sleeps 6 - Dogs Welcome
- The Sir William Fox HotelStandard Link for The Sir William Fox Hotel
- Beechwood Guest HouseStandard Link for Beechwood Guest House
- The Beach ApartmentStandard Link for The Beach Apartment
- The Look OutStandard Link for The Look Out
- Mindrum in North ShieldsStandard Link for Mindrum in North Shields
- 1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 5 - Pet Friendly - ParkingStandard Link for 1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 5 - Pet Friendly - Parking
- Baring HouseStandard Link for Baring House
- Athol HouseStandard Link for Athol House
- Little Haven Hotel On The BeachStandard Link for Little Haven Hotel On The Beach
- Kingsmere Guest HouseStandard Link for Kingsmere Guest House






